2017 Fall Media Monday Awards Ceremony

2017 Fall Media Monday Awards Ceremony

2017 Fall Media Monday Awards Ceremony Reminder: Advisers Pick up scorebooks and certificate awards at the registration table after the ceremony! Individual Student Awards

All name will not be read for times sake. If you win first place, come up front to accept your award. If you win second, third, or honorable mention, your awards will be in the teachers packets to pick up at the registration table on your way out. OVERALL AD SECTION Division III *note for 2018, make names/schools

bigger below Honorable Mention: Wildcat Staff, Chouteau High School Third Place: Bulldog Staff, Wayne High School Second Place: Victoria Underwood, Stigler High School First Place: Aquila Staff, Harding Charter Preparatory School

OVERALL AD SECTION Division II Honorable Mention: Abeer Shahid, Lawton High School Third Place: Dorothy Lyman, MacArthur High School Second Place: Section Staff, Bishop McGuinness Catholic High School First Place:

Hannah Eagin, Duncan High School OVERALL AD SECTION Division I Honorable Mention: Megan Payne and Emily Wilson, Mustang High School Third Place: Trail Staff, Norman High School Second Place: Katie Klakulak and Kaylea Patterson, Edmond Memorial High School

First Place: Kara Dry, Mackenzie Merideth, and Emilee Funderburk, Edmond Santa Fe High School AD PAGE OR SPREAD Division III Honorable Mention: Kimberlin Martin, Chouteau High School Third Place:

Bailey Roach, Locust Grove High School Second Place: Jerriena Davis, Hooker High School First Place: Lexi Allen, Wilburton High School AD PAGE OR SPREAD Division II Honorable Mention:

Abeer Shahid, Lawton High School Third Place: Section Staff, Bishop McGuinness Catholic High School Second Place: Dorothy Lyman, MacArthur High School First Place: Crest Staff, Bishop Kelley High School AD PAGE OR SPREAD Division I

Honorable Mention: Katie Klakulak and Kaylea Patterson, Edmond Memorial High School Ryan McElroy, Norman High School Third Place: Katie Klakulak and Kaylea Patterson, Edmond Memorial High School Second Place: Kara Dry, Mackenzie Merideth, and Emilee Funderburk, Edmond Santa Fe High School First Place:

Kara Dry, Mackenzie Merideth, and Emilee Funderburk, Edmond Santa Fe High School SINGLE AD Division III Honorable Mention: Bryson Hale, Wilburton High School Third Place: Haylee Blackwood, Wayne High School Second Place:

Jerriena Davis, Hooker High School First Place: Beth Smith, Locust Grove High School SINGLE AD Division II Second Place: Section Staff, Bishop McGuinness Catholic High School

First Place: Crest Staff, Bishop Kelley High School SINGLE AD Division I Honorable Mention: Ryan McElroy, Norman High School Third Place: Avery Tiefenthaler and Avery White, Broken Arrow High School Second Place:

Kara Dry, Edmond Santa Fe High School First Place: Kara Dry and Mackenzie Merideth, Edmond Santa Fe High School CAPTION WRITING Division III Third Place: Katelynn McLaughlin, Harding Charter Preparatory High School

Second Place: Panthera Pardus Staff, Stigler High School First Place: Make Your Mark Staff, Hooker High School CAPTION WRITING Division II Honorable Mention: Michael Tolbert, Lawton High School Third Place:

Delia Gonzalez and Haley McCoy, Duncan High School Second Place: Quincy Gonzalez, Sierra Barger, and Chloe Philpott, MacArthur High School First Place: Julianne Wheeler, Bishop McGuinness Catholic High School CAPTION WRITING Division I Honorable Mention: Arrow Life Staff, Broken Arrow High School

Trail Staff, Norman High School Third Place: Mackenzie Merideth, Makenzie Hill, and Kelly Garrett, Edmond Santa Fe High School Second Place: Drew Bethel, Jenks High School First Place: Beyond Staff, Edmond North High School HEADLINE WRITING Division III

Honorable Mention: Victoria Underwood, Stigler High School Third Place: Audrey Dixon, Trista Shelton, and Ediyah Adams, Carl Albert Middle School Second Place: Digger Staff, Wilburton High School First Place: Bailey Roach, Locust Grove High School HEADLINE WRITING

Division II Honorable Mention: Gavin Frazier, Lawton High School Third Place: Julianne Wheeler, Bishop McGuinness Catholic High School Second Place: Crest Staff, Bishop Kelley High School First Place: Brooke Dees, Mitchell Battise, and Jeannette Thomas, MacArthur High School

HEADLINE WRITING Division I Honorable Mention: Ashton Diggs, Jenks High School Third Place: Trail Staff, Norman High School Second Place: Trail Staff, Norman High School First Place: Lauren McCabe, Edmond Memorial High School

STUDENT LIFE STORY Division III Honorable Mention: Sarah Kraft, Hooker High School Third Place: Gracie Murrell and Sadie Laffoon, Stigler High School Second Place: Arian Farkhoy, Harding Charter Preparatory High School First Place:

Halea Timmons, Wilburton High School STUDENT LIFE STORY Division II Honorable Mention: Victoria Paige, Lawton High School Third Place: Brooke Dees, MacArthur High School Second Place: Julianne Wheeler, Bishop McGuinness Catholic High School

First Place: Autumn McKinzie, Duncan High School STUDENT LIFE STORY Division I Honorable Mention: Hailey Caver, Jenks High School Third Place: Cabrini Klepper, Edmond North High School Second Place:

Amy Mailo and Kirstan Murray, Norman High School First Place: Sarah Ondak, Edmond Santa Fe High School ACADEMIC STORY Division III Third Place: Katelynn McLaughlin and Arian Farkhoy, Harding Charter Preparatory High School Second Place:

Kolbi Pratt, Hooker High School First Place: Sadie Laffoon and Rachel Shimp, Stigler High School ACADEMIC STORY Division II Second Place: Sophia Thiebout, Bishop McGuinness Catholic High School First Place: Hannah Eaglin, Duncan High School

ACADEMIC STORY Division I Honorable Mention: Ashtyn Akers, Yukon High School Third Place: Avery Hightower, Edmond North High School Second Place: Makenzie Hill, Edmond Santa Fe High School First Place:

Amy Mailo, Norman High School ORGANIZATION STORY Division III Third Place: Katelynn McLaughlin and Janeth Rivera, Harding Charter Preparatory High School Second Place: Hailey Crabtree and Gracie Murrell, Stigler High School First Place:

Kimberlin Martin, Chouteau High School ORGANIZATION STORY Division II Third Place: Erin Collins and Destani Sheppard, Del City High School Second Place: Delia Gonzalez, Duncan High School First Place: Lilly Haave, Bishop McGuinness Catholic High School

ORGANIZATION STORY Division I Honorable Mention: Lauren Tran, Jenks High School Georgia Dunham and Britten Choate, Norman High School Third Place: Ashtyn Akers, Yukon High School Second Place: Kirstan Murray, Norman High School

First Place: Anna Olson, Edmond North High School SPORTS STORY Division III Honorable Mention: Sarah Kraft, Hooker High School Third Place: Gracie Murrell and Sadie Laffoon, Stigler High School Second Place:

Arian Farkhoy, Harding Charter Preparatory School First Place: Paula Daniels and Audrey Dixon, Carl Albert Middle School SPORTS STORY Division II Third Place: Averie Brunson and Ciera Smith, Del City High School Second Place: Emily Fritch, Bishop McGuinness High School

First Place: Sidni Blalock, Duncan High School SPORTS STORY Division I Third Place: Makenzie Hill, Edmond Santa Fe High School Second Place: Edwin Arambula and Ben Weisbrod, Norman High School First Place:

Emma Sauser, Yukon High School PERSONALITY PROFILE STORY Division III Honorable Mention: Bailey Wisdom and Drue Hendricks, Chouteau High School Third Place: Paula Daniels and Audrey Dixon, Carl Albert Middle School Second Place: Jacquie Fernandez, Hooker High School

First Place: Erin Quarles, Harding Charter Preparatory High School PERSONALITY PROFILE STORY Division II Third Place: Kristen Jantz, Bishop McGuinness Catholic High School Second Place: Nadya Griffith, Lawton High School First Place:

Jade Armstrong, Duncan High School PERSONALITY PROFILE STORY Division I Honorable Mention: Dominique Potter, Broken Arrow High School Third Place: Emma Rose, Norman High School Second Place: Jeriah Moenga, Norman High School

First Place: Sarah Ondak, Edmond Santa Fe High School THEME DEVELOPMENT/COPY Division III Honorable Mention: Senior Editors, Hooker High School Third Place: Aquila Staff, Harding Charter Preparatory High School Second Place:

Journey Dees-West and Mara Juarez, Wilburton High School First Place: Victoria Underwood, Stigler High School THEME DEVELOPMENT/COPY Division II Honorable Mention: Lore Staff, Lawton High School Third Place: Delia Gonzalez, Duncan High School

Second Place: Lena Do and Emily Fritch, Bishop McGuinness Catholic High School First Place: Aquila Staff, Del City High School THEME DEVELOPMENT/COPY Division I Third Place: Jasmine Kiev, Sasha Long, and Lauren Fixico, Westmoore High School Second Place:

Archives Staff, Edmond Santa Fe High School First Place: Emma Sauser, Yukon High School ALTERNATIVE COPY Division III Honorable Mention: Mindy Vo, Harding Charter Preparatory School Third Place: Bailey Roach, Locust Grove High School

Second Place: Titan Staff, Carl Albert Middle School First Place: Karime Rios and Elizabeth Juarez, Hooker High School ALTERNATIVE COPY Division II Second Place: Chi Rho Staff, Bishop McGuinness Catholic High School First Place:

Haley McCoy, Duncan High School ALTERNATIVE COPY Division I Second Place: Kyla Montfort, Putnam City High School First Place: Levy Buss, Norman High School INFOGRAPHIC

Division III Third Place: Wildcat Staff, Chouteau High School Second Place: Adrhianna Malindog, Carl Albert Middle School First Place: Brendan Lozano and Elizabeth Juarez, Hooker High School INFOGRAPHIC Division II

Second Place: Emily Fritch and Lena Do, Bishop McGuinness Catholic High School First Place: Quincy Gonzalez, MacArthur High School INFOGRAPHIC Division I Honorable Mention: Noah Ratliff, Putnam City High School

Third Place: Isabel Beck, Yukon High School Second Place: Daniel Perez, Edmond Memorial High School First Place: Kara Dry, Edmond Santa Fe High School ENDSHEETS Division III Honorable Mention:

Victoria Underwood, Stigler High School Third Place: Layla Haskins, Wayne High School Second Place: Bailey Roach, Locust Grove High School First Place: Wildcat Staff, Chouteau High School ENDSHEETS Division II

Second Place: Crest Staff, Bishop Kelley High School First Place: Lena Do, Bishop McGuinness Catholic High School ENDSHEETS Division I Honorable Mention: Treasure Chest Staff, Putnam City High School Third Place:

Archives Staff, Edmond Santa Fe High School Second Place: Emma Sauser, Yukon High School First Place: Jack Schwarz, Edmond Memorial High School PORTRAIT PAGE OR SPREAD Division III Honorable Mention: Bianca Medina and Marra Juarez, Wilburton High School

Third Place: Senior Staff, Hooker High School Second Place: Sierra Conrady, Canton Public Schools First Place: Victoria Underwood, Stigler High School PORTRAIT PAGE OR SPREAD Division II Second Place:

Lilly Haave and Noah Ballas, Bishop McGuinness Catholic High School First Place: Jade Armstrong, Duncan High School PORTRAIT PAGE OR SPREAD Division I Honorable Mention: Daniel Perez, Edmond Memorial High School Archives Staff, Edmond Santa Fe High School Third Place:

Kamryn Tarwater, Jenks High School Second Place: Beyond Staff, Edmond North High School First Place: Ryan McElroy, Norman High School ACADEMIC SPREAD Division III Third Place: Graduation Spread Staff, Hooker High School

Second Place: Katelynn McLaughlin, Harding Charter Preparatory High School First Place: Sadie Laffoon and Jaylee Craig, Stigler High School ACADEMIC SPREAD Division II Honorable Mention: Crest Staff, Bishop Kelley High School Third Place:

Sophia Thiebout and Noah Ballas, Bishop McGuinness Catholic High School Second Place: Destiny Baldwin and Haley McCoy, Duncan High School First Place: Aquila Staff, Del City High School ACADEMIC SPREAD Division I Honorable Mention: Faith Ashford, Makenzie Hill, and Kara Dry, Edmond Santa Fe High School

Rachel Pham, Westmoore High School Third Place: Daniel Perez, Edmond Memorial High School Second Place: Ryan McElroy, Norman High School First Place: Bailey Brooks, Yukon High School STUDENT LIFE SPREAD Division III

Honorable Mention: Prom Spread Staff, Hooker High School Third Place: Rachel Shimp, Stigler High School Second Place: Rebecca Roberts, Canton Public Schools First Place: Journey Dees-West, Wilburton High School STUDENT LIFE SPREAD Division II

Third Place: Tania Smith, Del City High School Second Place: Alyssa Butac and Abeer Shahid, Lawton High School First Place: Lilly Haave, Bishop McGuinness Catholic High School STUDENT LIFE SPREAD Division I

Honorable Mention: Ryan McElroy, Norman High School Ryan Eberly, Westmoore High School Third Place: Ryan McElroy, Norman High School Second Place: Ashtyn Akers, Yukon High School First Place: Kara Dry, Edmond Santa Fe High School ORGANIZATION SPREAD

Division III Honorable Mention: Alina Pham, Harding Charter Preparatory High School Third Place: Hailey Crabtree and Kyle Viloria, Stigler High School Second Place: Jacklyn Mabie, Kylie Mixay, Trista Shelton, and Mia Kirkes, Carl Albert Middle School First Place: Katelynn Holmes, Chouteau High School

ORGANIZATION SPREAD Division II Honorable Mention: Lilly Haave and Noah Ballas, Bishop McGuinnes Catholic High School Second Place: Michael Tolbert, Lawton High School First Place: Erin Collins and Destani Sheppard, Del City High School

ORGANIZATION SPREAD Division I Honorable Mention: Sarah Ondak, Kara Dry, and Archives Staff, Edmond Santa Fe High School Simran Hari and Jahnvi Patel, Westmoore High School Third Place: Laura Hoehner, Edmond Memorial High School Second Place: Paige Pettigrew, Yukon High School First Place:

Ryan McElroy, Norman High School SPORTS SPREAD Division III Honorable Mentions: Sierra Conrady, Canton Public Schools Paula Daniels and Audrey Dixon, Carl Albert Middle School Third Place: High School Boys Track Spread Staff, Hooker High School Second Place:

Bryson Hale, Wilburton High School First Place: Gracie Murrell and Sadie Laffoon, Stigler High School SPORTS SPREAD Division II Honorable Mention: Delia Gonzalez, Duncan High School Third Place: Annie Nguyen, Bishop McGuinness Catholic High School

Second Place: Olivia Muniz, Lawton High School First Place: Destiny Walters, Del City High School SPORTS SPREAD Division I Honorable Mention: Ryan McElroy, Norman High School Third Place:

Archives Staff, Edmond Santa Fe High School Second Place: Ryan McElroy, Norman High School First Place: Mackenzie Merideth and Kara Dry, Edmond Santa Fe High School MULTI-TOPIC SPREAD Division III Second Place: HALO, FCA, and Quizbowl Staff, Hooker High School

First Place: Bryson Hale, Wilburton High School MULTI-TOPIC SPREAD Division II Third Place: Stephanie Chaidez, Duncan High School Second Place: Caitlin Lewis, Lawton High School First Place:

Aquila Staff, Del City High School MULTI-TOPIC SPREAD Division I Third Place: Kara Dry, Kelley Garrett, Alyssa Goss, and Maggie Bunn, Edmond Santa Fe High School Second Place: Daniel Perez, Edmond Memorial High School First Place:

Ryan McElroy, Norman High School FOLIOS Division III Third Place: Bulldog Staff, Wayne High School Second Place: Digger Staff, Wilburton High School First Place: Senior Editors, Hooker High School

FOLIOS Division II Second Place: Emily Fritch, Bishop McGuinness Catholic High School First Place: Smoke Rings Staff, Duncan High School FOLIOS

Division I Third Place: Kara Dry and Archives Staff, Edmond Santa Fe High School Second Place: Presley Parent, Yukon High School First Place: Jack Schwarz, Edmond Memorial High School THEME DEVELOPMENT/DESIGN Division III

Honorable Mention: Juan Ortiz, Chouteau High School Third Place: Bulldog Staff, Wayne High School Second Place: Senior Editors, Hooker High School First Place: Victoria Underwood, Stigler High School THEME DEVELOPMENT/DESIGN Division II

Third Place: Smoke Rings Staff, Duncan High School Second Place: Lena Do and Emily Fritch, Bishop McGuinness Catholic High School First Place: Aquila Staff, Del City High School THEME DEVELOPMENT/DESIGN Division I

Honorable Mention: Gracelyn Basinger, Broken Arrow High School Ryan McElroy, Norman High School Third Place: Bulldog Staff, Edmond Memorial High School Second Place: Archives Staff, Edmond Santa Fe High School First Place: Emma Sauser, Yukon High School HEADLINE DESIGN

Division III First Place: Victoria Underwood, Stigler High School HEADLINE DESIGN Division II Second Place: Lore Staff, Lawton High School First Place: Chi Rho Staff, Bishop McGuinness Catholic High School

HEADLINE DESIGN Division I Honorable Mention: Treasure Chest Staff, Putnam City High School Third Place: Lauren McCabe, Edmond Memorial High School Second Place: Ryan McElroy, Norman High School First Place:

Ryan McElroy, Norman High School PACKAGING/STRUCTURE Division III Third Place: Senior Editors, Hooker High School Second Place: Aquila Staff, Harding Charter Preparatory High School First Place: Victoria Underwood, Stigler High School

PACKAGING/STRUCTURE Division II Third Place: Smoke Rings Staff, Duncan High School Second Place: Aquila Staff, Del City High School First Place: Lena Do and Emily Fritch, Bishop McGuinness Catholic High School

PACKAGING/STRUCTURE Division I Honorable Mention: Sabrina Tran, Putnam City North High School Third Place: Archives Staff, Edmond Santa Fe High School Second Place: Trail Staff, Norman High School First Place: Emma Sauser, Yukon High School

INDEX Division III Third Place: Victoria Underwood, Stigler High School Second Place: Macy Parks, Wilburton High School First Place: Savanna Clifford, Jerriena Davis, and Sarah Kraft, Hooker High School

INDEX Division II Second Place: Aquila Staff, Del City High School First Place: Emily Fritch, Bishop McGuinness Catholic High School INDEX Division I

Third Place: Nhi Le, Westmoore High School Second Place: Madi Foster and Allison Byrne, Broken Arrow High School First Place: Emma Sauser, Yukon High School COVER/FIRST IMPRESSION Division III Honorable Mention:

Victoria Underwood, Stigler High School Third Place: Digger Staff, Wilburton High School Second Place: Aquila Staff, Harding Charter Preparatory High School First Place: Juan Ortiz and Kimberlin Martin, Chouteau High School COVER/FIRST IMPRESSION Division II

Third Place: Smoke Rings Staff, Duncan High School Second Place: Kynewisbok Staff, Guthrie High School First Place: Emily Fritch, Bishop McGuinness Catholic High School COVER/FIRST IMPRESSION Division I Honorable Mention:

Archives Staff, Edmond Santa Fe High School Jasmine Kiev, Lauren Fixico, and Sasha Long, Westmoore High School Third Place: Georgia Dunham and Ryan McElroy, Norman High School Second Place: Emma Sauser, Yukon High School First Place: Bailey Robinson, Edmond Memorial High School SPORTS ACTION PHOTO Division III

Honorable Mention: Rachel Shimp, Stigler High School Third Place: Sierra Conrady, Canton Public Schools Second Place: Ethan Parsons, Hooker High School First Place: John Coday, Locust Grove High School SPORTS ACTION PHOTO

Division II Honorable Mention: Cassidy Potter, Bishop McGuinness Catholic High School Third Place: Camille Hale, Lawton High School Second Place: Josh Chao, MacArthur High School First Place: Averie Brunson, Del City High School

SPORTS ACTION PHOTO Division I Honorable Mention: Liz Valesco, Yukon High School Third Place: Bre Hunter, Norman High School Second Place: Kara Dry, Edmond Santa Fe High School First Place: Kara Dry, Edmond Santa Fe High School

SPORTS FEATURE PHOTO Division III Third Place: Madison Ellis, Harding Charter Preparatory High School Second Place: Macy Parks, Wilburton High School First Place: Roxey Linder, Canton Public Schools

SPORTS FEATURE PHOTO Division II Honorable Mention: Deanna Pool, Del City High School Third Place: Quincy Gonzalez, MacArthur High School Second Place: Victoria Paige, Lawton High School First Place: Lilly Haave, Bishop McGuinness Catholic High School

SPORTS FEATURE PHOTO Division I Honorable Mention: Georgia Dunham, Norman High School Third Place: Gracelyn Basinger, Broken Arrow High School Second Place: Kara Dry, Edmond Santa Fe High School First Place:

Georgia Dunham, Norman High School ACADEMIC PHOTO Division III Third Place: Nichole Sunday, Chouteau High School Second Place: Kristin Cobbs, Stigler High School First Place: Sadie Laffoon, Stigler High School

ACADEMIC PHOTO Division II Third Place: Lena Do, Bishop McGuinness Catholic High School Second Place: Averie Brunson, Del City High School First Place: Valerie Berlin, MacArthur High School

ACADEMIC PHOTO Division I Honorable Mention: Monique Walker, Edmond Santa Fe High School Third Place: Jack Schwarz, Edmond Memorial High School Second Place: Georgia Dunham, Norman High School First Place: Liz Valesco, Yukon High School

STUDENT LIFE PHOTO Division III Third Place: Roxey Linder, Canton Public Schools Second Place: Bryson Hale, Wilburton High School First Place: Arturo Diaz, Hooker High School

STUDENT LIFE PHOTO Division II Honorable Mention: Alan Espinosa, Del City High School Third Place: Abeer Shahid, Lawton High School Second Place: Sierra Barger, MacArthur High School First Place: Lena Do, Bishop McGuinness Catholic High School

STUDENT LIFE PHOTO Division I Honorable Mention: Madison Jones and Mariah Mendez, Mustang High School Erin Brown, Yukon High School Third Place: Dez Brooks, Norman High School Second Place: Ryan Eberly, Westmoore High School

First Place: Kara Dry, Edmond Santa Fe High School ORGANIZATION PHOTO Division III Third Place: Journey Dees-West and Mara Juarez, Wilburton High School Second Place: CeAnn Gates and Tori Middleton, Chouteau High School First Place:

Bailey Roach, Locust Grove High School ORGANIZATION PHOTO Division II Honorable Mention: Daysia Blackwell, Duncan High School Third Place: Abeer Shahid, Lawton High School Second Place: Deanna Pool, Del City High School

First Place: Quincy Gonzalez, MacArthur High School ORGANIZATION PHOTO Division I Honorable Mention: Georgia Dunham, Norman High School Third Place: Kara Dry, Edmond Santa Fe High School Second Place:

Kara Dry, Santa Fe High School First Place: Rachel Pham, Westmoore High School ENVIRONMENTAL PORTRAIT Division III Second Place: Bailey Roach, Locust Grove High School First Place: Victoria Underwood, Stigler High School

ENVIRONMENTAL PORTRAIT Division II Honorable Mention: Shweta Patel, Lawton High School Third Place: Ciera Smith, Del City High School Second Place: Autumn McKinzie, Duncan High School First Place:

Annie Nguyen, Bishop McGuinness Catholic High School ENVIRONMENTAL PORTRAIT Division I Honorable Mention: Georgia Dunham, Norman High School Third Place: Kara Dry, Edmond Santa Fe High School Second Place: Cloey Patton, Broken Arrow High School

First Place: Ryan McElroy, Norman High School FEATURE PRESENTATION Division III Second Place: Jaylene Mills, Chouteau High School First Place: Kyle Viloria, Stigler High School FEATURE PRESENTATION

Division II Second Place: Gavin Frazier, Lawton High School First Place: Lena Do, Bishop McGuinness Catholic High School FEATURE PRESENTATION Division I Honorable Mention:

Emily Corby, Broken Arrow High School Third Place: Georgia Dunham, Britten Choate, Dez Brooks, and Ryan McElroy, Norman High School Second Place: Archives Staff, Edmond Santa Fe High School First Place: Archives Staff, Edmond Santa Fe High School Of the Year Awards All Divisions togetherall receive plaques, come

to the front to pick yours up Writer of the Year Designer of the Year Photographer of the Year Editor of the Year Yearbooks Adviser of the Year PHOTOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR All Divisions Georgia Dunham

Norman High School DESIGNER OF THE YEAR All Divisions Ryan McElroy Norman High School WRITER OF THE YEAR All Divisions

Emma Sauser Yukon High School EDITOR OF THE YEAR All Divisions Sydney Gleason Edmond Memorial High School ADVISER OF THE YEAR All Divisions

Elanna Killackey Edmond Memorial High School Overall Yearbook Critical Service Awards 4 levels of achievement: Award of Merit Award of Distinguished Merit Award of Honors Award of Highest Honors

These four levels receive certificates Top books in Highest Honors are also ALL OKLAHOMAN Top scoring book in each division is the SWEEPSTAKES winner! All Oklahomans and Sweepstakes receive plaquescome to the front to pick these up. DISTINGUISHED MERIT Division III

Ada High School Locust Grove High School DISTINGUISHED MERIT Division II Guthrie High School DISTINGUISHED MERIT Division I

Putnam City North High School HONORS Division III Canton Public Schools Carl Albert Middle School Hooker High School Wayne High School Wilburton High School Chouteau High School

Locust Grove High School HONORS Division II Bishop Kelley High School Lawton High School Bishop McGuinness Catholic High School HONORS

Division I Jenks High School Westmoore High School Mustang High School Putnam City High School Edmond North High School HIGHEST HONORS Division III

Harding Charter Preparatory High School Stigler High School Sentinel High School HIGHEST HONORS Division II Del City High School Duncan High School MacArthur High School

HIGHEST HONORS Division I Broken Arrow High School Edmond Santa Fe High School Norman High School Yukon High School Edmond Memorial High School ALL OKLAHOMAN

Division III Harding Charter Preparatory High School Stigler High School Sentinel High School ALL OKLAHOMAN Division II MacArthur High School

Del City High School Duncan High School ALL OKLAHOMAN Division I Edmond Santa Fe High School Norman High School Yukon High School Edmond Memorial High School

Spirit Awards Most in attendance for each division! Come get your plaque! James F. Paschal Journalism Spirit Awards Division I Mustang High School James F. Paschal Journalism Spirit Awards Division II

Lawton High School James F. Paschal Journalism Spirit Awards Division III Stillwater Middle School Now are you ready for Sweeps winners? Charles E. Colonel Savedge Sweepstakes Winners

Division III Stigler High School Charles E. Colonel Savedge Sweepstakes Winners Division II Del City High School Charles E. Colonel Savedge

Sweepstakes Winners Division I Yukon High School Congratulations to all Fall Media Monday 2017 winners! SEE YOU NEXT YEAR!!

Recently Viewed Presentations

  • Do Now:

    Do Now:

    When we see an expression like this:9a2 - 16 . Automatically write parentheses with a plus and minus. Take the square root of the first term, and write it in the first spot in the parentheses.
  • Big Data Enabled Healthcare - Conference Series

    Big Data Enabled Healthcare - Conference Series

    Big Data = Complete Data . The Electronic Medical Record is primarily transactional taking feeds from source systems via an interface engine. The Enterprise Data Warehouse is a collection of data from the EMR and various source systems in the...
  • A Day at the Spa: Student Coaching Slides

    A Day at the Spa: Student Coaching Slides

    Silver's Gym: Student Coaching Slides * * Question 1: Regression Analysis Y = a + bX, X is given, Y is predicted * Question 1: Excel Steps Go to web site to get data Click Data, then Data Analysis on...
  • FORENSIC SCIENCE Trace Evidence

    FORENSIC SCIENCE Trace Evidence

    Types include: Plain Twill Satin * Woven Fabric PLAIN Simplest and most common weave Warp and weft pass under each other alternately Create even patterns of 1/1 and 2/2 Design resembles a checkerboard * Woven Fabric TWILL Create by passing...
  • 14 October 2009 Chapter 7 Sensory Physiology Aspects

    14 October 2009 Chapter 7 Sensory Physiology Aspects

    (location enhanced by lateral inhibition) How long? (duration, onset/offset.. Adaptation) How strong? (intensity) Figure 7.01 1st order sensory neuron 1st order sensory neuron Example: a rod or cone of the retina Figure 7.16 Adequate Stimulus & Labeled Line Each type...
  • Démantèlement de la cellule chaude n°41 au SCK•CEN en s ...

    Démantèlement de la cellule chaude n°41 au SCK•CEN en s ...

    The ALARA study has relied on the VISIPLAN-software VISIPLAN : Work planning in a 3D virtual environment Based on information's : Environment Geometry Nature of materials Radiation fields Several stages Gathering of information General analysis stage Detailed analysis stage -...
  • Maths in Year 2

    Maths in Year 2

    Aims for the workshop… An overview of the teaching and learning expectations in Maths in Year 2. Examples of what Working Towards/At/Greater Depth look like.
  • Beliefs and Treatment of Pediatric Diarrhea in Rural

    Beliefs and Treatment of Pediatric Diarrhea in Rural

    The MEDICOS Nicaragua team would like to thank Dr. Michael Wilkes for his advice and guidance throughout this project. A special thank you. Results: Of 132 respondents, 65.6% came from urban households and 42.4% from rural households. There were no...